Platform Documents

 

PLATFORM COMMITTEE

Platform Committee PDF

Plain Text Platform Committee


OFFICERS

  1. Mark Olberding, Co-Chair (SCC)
  2. Holly Herbert, Co-Chair (not SCC)
  3. Nieel Aditya Shinde, Vice Chair
  4. David McFarland, Parliamentarian
  5. Carl Olsen, Secretary
  6. Mary Burke, Assistant Secretary
  7. Rhonda Fowler, Assistant Secretary
  8. Rhonda Fowler, Time Keeper

AGRICULTURE, ENERGY, AND ENVIRONMENT

  1. Sheryl Tenikat, Chair
  2. Sandy Baringer
  3. Susan Heathcote
  4. Veronica Lack
  5. Mark Leonard
  6. Diane Rice
  7. Rick Smith
  8. Donna Winburn

ECONOMY, COMMERCE, AND LABOR

  1. Rhonda Fowler, Chair
  2. David McFarland, Vice Chair
  3. Sue Seedorff-Keninger, Secretary
  4. Rebecca Barrett
  5. Phil Dershwitz
  6. Rebecca Dublinske
  7. Monica Hedges
  8. Jason Loutsch
  9. Mike Olson
  10. Terry Stewart
  11. Sheryl Tenikat
  12. James Zastawniak

EDUCATION

  1. Richard McLaughlin, Chair
  2. Mallory Hellman, Secretary
  3. Mary Campos
  4. Megan Card
  5. James Compton
  6. John Judge
  7. Kristi Keast
  8. Bill Lester
  9. Kelly McMahon
  10. Nieel Aditya Shinde

GOVERNMENT AND LAW

  1. James Thompson, Chair
  2. Ben Hanisch, Vice Chair
  3. Brad Guyer, Co-Secretary
  4. Kaye Meyer, Co-Secretary
  5. Wesley Clemens
  6. Araceli Goode
  7. Kathy Jaffey
  8. Keane Leeds
  9. Kelcey Patrick-Ferree
  10. Susie Petra
  11. Emma Schmit
  12. Terry Stewart
  13. Jim Tripp
  14. Bill Unger

HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

  1. Anita Shambo, Chair
  2. John James, Secretary
  3. Mary Burke
  4. Marie Herring
  5. Mike Robinson
  6. Sherry Washington

HUMAN RIGHTS

  1. Chris Robinson, Chair
  2. Greg Jerrett, Assistant Chair
  3. Kassandra McDermott, Assistant Chair
  4. Deborah Fisch, Secretary
  5. Dexter Nash, Assistant Secretary

INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS

  1. Newman Abuissa, Chair
  2. Cullen Thomas, Secretary
  3. Ileen Ensley
  4. Marcos Rubinstein
  5. Ruth Walker

VETERANS AND MILITARY

  1. Michelle Servadio, Chair
  2. Mark Olberding
  3. Joe Stutler

AT LARGE

  1. Vickee Adams
  2. Lauren Castaner
  3. Brian McLain
  4. Anthony Rhoads

Iowa Democratic Party

2018 Constitution/Bylaws

2017 IDP Off Year

2016 IDP Constitution

2016 IDP Bylaws

2018 IDP Platform

2016 IDP Platform

2018 CD1 Platform

2018 CD2 Platform

2018 CD3 Platform

2018 CD4 Platform

Adobe Acrobat Reader